Registered MiniChess Schools

2013 – The MiniChess programme is active in more than 170 schools all over SA!

EASTERN CAPE
  • Laerskool Tjaart van der Walt
GAUTENG
  • AB Xuma Primary
  • Assumption Convent
  • Avante Primary
  • Boipelo Primary
  • Bonthuis Kleuterskool
  • Bophelo Impile Primary
  • Bree Primary
  • Busy Bee Kindergarten
  • Curro Kempton Park
  • Diepsloot Primary
  • Doxa Deo East School
  • Dr Monare Primary
  • Dumezweni Primary
  • Eduplex School
  • Elarduspark Laerskool
  • FJL Wells Primary
  • Garsfontein Laerskool
  • Glenstantia Primary
  • Hartsstraat School
  • Heidelberg Laer Volkskool
  • Ikaneng Primary
  • Ipolokeng Primary
  • Jakaranda Kinderhuis
  • Klein Wennertjies Kleuterskool
  • Kleutergenot
  • Krugersdorp Town School
  • Laerskool Edleen
  • Laerskool Kruinsig
  • Laerskool Garsfontein
  • Laerskool Impala
  • Laerskool Skuilkrans
  • Laerskool Van Riebeek Park
  • Leeutjies & Lammetjies Kleuterskool
  • Linden Akademie
  • Loreto Convent School
  • Lulama Primary
  • Maranatha Christian School
  • Mashudu Primary
  • Mdelwa Primary
  • Mohlokona Primary
  • Monumentpark Laerskool
  • Morewag
  • Musenga Vhadzimu Primary
  • Musomuhle Primary
  • Mvelaphanda
  • Nooitgedacht Primary
  • Oosterliggie Akademie
  • Paardekraal Primary
  • Paradise Bend Primary
  • Paul Mosaka
  • Philena Middle School
  • Randfontein Primary
  • Reshomile Primary
  • St Paulus Primary
  • Sandtonview School
  • Sikhanyisele Primary
  • Smiley Kids Crèche
  • TC Esterhuizen Primary
  • Three Rivers Christian Academy
  • Thembu School
  • Tuis Akademie
  • Van Riebeeckpark
  • Zamintuthuko Primary
KWA ZULU NATAL
  • Bheyane Primary
  • Brackenham Primary
  • Chwezi Primary
  • Floraton Primary
  • Fort Louis Primary
  • Gabangenkosi Primary
  • Hlabana Primary
  • Kati Primary
  • Mome Primary
  • Nokukhanya Full Service
  • Nqamboshana Primary
  • Richards Bay Christian School
  • Siyabathwa Primary
  • Woelwater Kleuter Skool
LIMPOPO
  • Jabez School
  • Northern Academy
  • Suiker Bekkie Kleuterskool
MPUMALANGA
  • Thdukwazi Primary School
  • Allan Makhkunga Primary
  • Audeamus School
  • Curro Bankenveld
  • Goedehoop Primary
  • Groblersdal Academy
  • Highveld Ridge Primary
  • Hllanikahle Primary
  • Isibanisesizweni Combined
  • Kalie de Haas Laerskool
  • Kruinpark Laerskool
  • Laerskool Groblersdal
  • Laerskool Laeveld Akademie
  • Lifalethu Primary
  • Maphala-Gulube Primary
  • Oranjegloed Laerskool
  • Oranjegloed Primary
  • Osizwe Special School
  • Osizweni Combined School
  • Philena Sukumani Thutukani
  • Secunda Laerskool
  • Shapeve Primary
  • Sibukosethu Primary
  • St Thomas Aquinas
  • Sukumani Primary
  • Tuthukani Primary
  • Zamokuhle Primary
NORTHERN CAPE
  • Gamopedi Primary
  • Ineeleng Primary
  • Khomani San Projek
  • Lehikeng Primary
  • Maipeing Primary
  • Moaka Primary
  • Moholeng Primary
  • Ncweng Primary
  • Rearata Primary
  • Sedibeng Primary
  • Sukumani Primary
  • Tsineng Primary
NORTH WEST
  • Laerskool M.L. Fick
  • The Mountain Cambridge School
FREE STATE
  • Laerskool Dr. Visser
WESTERN CAPE
  • Laerskool Bertie Barnard
  • Erika Primary
  • De Hoop Primary School
  • Gardenroute Primary
  • Grootbrak Primary
  • Imekhaya Primry
  • Laerskool Fanie Theron
  • Laerskool Hoekwil
  • Laerskool Merweville
  • Melkhoutfontein Laerskool
  • Panorama Primary
  • Ridgeview Primary
  • TM Ndanda Primary
  • Welgemoed Laerskool